44 players
6 rounds of swiss + 4 round top 8
Meta:
4x Zurgo Bellstriker
4x Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
3x Kess, Dissident Mage
3x Tymna the Weaver | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
3x Akiri, Line-Slinger | Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
2x Karlov of the Ghost Council
2x Tymna the Weaver | Thrasios, Triton Hero
2x Arahbo, Roar of the World
1x Baral, Chief of Compliance
1x Teferi, Temporal Archmage
1x Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
1x Dragonlord Ojutai
1x The Gitrog Monster
1x Azusa, Lost but Seeking
1x Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1x Kytheon, Hero of Akros
1x Saskia the Unyielding
1x Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1x Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1x Odric, Lunarch Marshal
1x Thrasios, Triton Hero | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
1x Tymna the Weaver | Akiri, Line-Slinger
1x Tymna the Weaver | Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
1x Animar, Soul of Elements
1x Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
1x Daretti, Scrap Savant
1x Samut, Voice of Dissent
1x Queen Marchesa
1x Purphoros, God of the Forge
Standings after 6th round:
1. Akiri, Line-Slinger | Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
2. Kess, Dissident Mage
3. Tymna the Weaver | Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
4. Samut, Voice of Dissent
5. Saskia the Unyielding
6. Zurgo Bellstriker
7. Arahbo, Roar of the World
8. Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
9. Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
10. Kambal, Consul of Allocation
11. Kess, Dissident Mage
12. Akiri, Line-Slinger | Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
13. Zurgo Bellstriker
14. Tymna the Weaver | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
15. Arahbo, Roar of the World
16. Leovold, Emissary of Trest
17. Teferi, Temporal Archmage
18. Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
19. Tymna the Weaver | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
20. Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
21. Zurgo Bellstriker
22. Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
23. The Gitrog Monster
24. Kytheon, Hero of Akros
25. Akiri, Line-Slinger | Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
26. Dragonlord Ojutai
27. Karlov of the Ghost Council
28. Tymna the Weaver | Thrasios, Triton Hero
29. Queen Marchesa
30. Thrasios, Triton Hero | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
31. Baral, Chief of Compliance
32. Tymna the Weaver | Akiri, Line-Slinger
33. Animar, Soul of Elements
34. Kess, Dissident Mage
35. Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
36. Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
37. Odric, Lunarch Marshal
38. Karlov of the Ghost Council
39. Zurgo Bellstriker
40. Tymna the Weaver | Thrasios, Triton Hero
41. Tymna the Weaver | Kraum, Ludevic's Opus
42. Purphoros, God of the Forge
43. Azusa, Lost but Seeking
44. Daretti, Scrap Savant
TOP 8:
q1 - Saskia (0) vs Kari Zev (2)
q1 - Zurgo (1) vs Arahbo (2)
q2 - Kari Zev (2) vs Samut (1)
q2 - Arahbo (2) vs Tymna/Sidar (1)
semi - Kari Zev (0) vs Akiri/Silas (2)
semi - Arahbo (0) vs Kess (2)
finals - Akiri/Silas vs Kess (not played/split)
|